Current Session Info

There are no sessions to register for at this time.

Getting Help

If you need help with the registration process, click here to submit a request, or contact:

For assistance with Registration,
contact Rich Zapolski

For more information, visit the Bayport-Blue Point Youth Lacrosse website at http://www.bbplax.org

Welcome


Welcome to the
Bayport-Blue Point Youth Lacrosse
registration website!


This site will allow you to register your kids for any Lacrosse Season,
 or to sign up as a coach or volunteer.
You only need to create one account even if you have more than one child in the league. 
To begin, please register a new account, or sign in to an existing account.

If you need assistance please contact: 

 

President:                                  John Kroog  (jkroog@optonline.net)

Vice-President/Treasurer:       Craig Clare (cwclare@optonline.net)

Secretary:                                  John Vazquez 

Boys Program Director:            Jeff Aiello (jaiello77@gmail.com)                        

Assistant:                              Eric Meyn

Girls Program Director:             Niall Kelly   (nialltk@optonline.net)

     Assistant:                              Greg Hession

Fields and Equipment:               Keith Henke  (wolverine47@optonline.net)

Health and Safety:                     Beth Clark  (olieship@msn.com)

Community Outreach and Events:   Mark Miller  (mem403@aol.com

 

Address:
Bayport-Blue Point Youth Lacrosse
P.O. Box 844
Bayport, NY 11705


Our NCAA Bayport-Blue Point Youth Lacrosse Alumni 

 

BBP Class of 2013 

Brooke Kruescher - Dowling College;  Brian Ward - All American - Ohio State University;   Billy Baker - Stevens;

Ryan Hake - Univ. of Tampa;   Katelyn Leahy - Stony Brook University;   Austin Belz - SUNY Plattsburgh;  

Kyle Hughes - Washington College;  Lindsay Geoghan - Manhattan College;   Noreen McAllister - Lenore Rhyne

 

BBP Class of 2012

Makenzie Miller - Belmont Abbey, N.C.;   Molly Grube - East Stroudsburg, PA;   Rebecca Ruber - Binghampton

Rachel O'Brien - Adelphi;   Brian White - All American - Dowling College;   Connor White - Mount Olive

Robert Popdan - Fairfield;   Josh Shaw - Suffolk CC;   Mike Norward - Suffolk CC

 

BBP Class of 2011

 Gen Stickney - St. Thomas Aquinas; Julia Johnson - SUNY New Paltz; Alison Falkenburgh - SUNY Morrisville

 Loren Generi - US Naval Academy; Frank Gluchowski - Binghampton University;

Mike DeBlasio - Virginia Military Institute; Steve Russel - Salve Regina University

 Steve Kreusher - Wagner College; Christy Thoden - Farmingdale State

 

BBP Class of 2010

Allessio Faiella - Drew University;  Brady Darrah - Emerson College;

Brian Anderson - Siena College;

 

BBP Class of 2009 

Mike Generi - Siena College; Dylan Gray - Lasalle; Taylor Allen - Ursinus 

Dan Allgeier - Dowling College; Laura Edward - SUNY Cortland; Stephen Chant - Drexel University 

Kerry Goodnight - Molloy College; Allanah McAllister - St. Thomas Aquinas

 

BBP Class of 2008 

Mackenzie Baker - Bryant College; Kerry Stoothoff - Loyola College;  

Laura McClean - New Haven; Jason McDonald - Detroit Mercy; CJ Acker - Adelphi University 

Rob Hoblin - SUNY- Brockport; Matt Cannone - Salisbury

 


Bayport-Blue Point Youth Lacrosse

P      H      A      N      T      O      M      S